Girls 2026

Black & Volt

Our high school club teams develop and challenge elite players in the Philadelphia area who are committed to lacrosse year-round. Expert coaches, modern curricula, elite competition, recruiting guidance, and professionalism are infused into each NXT Lacrosse club team.

2026 Black #1 Ranked 2026 Club in PA

Fall Schedule

Our 2026 team will compete in 4+ tournaments and practice 2x a week in the fall. Players also participate in Nike Training Day and College Recruiting Meetings.

Winter Schedule

Our 2026 team practices and competes for 8 Sundays in the YSC spring league. Families will also take part in Player/Parent meetings to discuss progress and have access to our elite winter training at the NXT Lacrosse Academy.

Spring Schedule

Our 2026 team participates in a club field trip to a college lacrosse game each spring. Our 2023 team does not practice or participate in Spring League during the spring as their shift focuses on their high school seasons.

Summer Schedule

Our 2026 team practices 2x a week from May through July and competes in 4+ summer tournaments. Players will also have access to the Girls Philly Summer Showcase and Atlantic Showcase.

Team Event Schedule

Rosters

Margo Chisholm

Attack

Agnes Irwin

1

Ava Findora

Midfield

Downingtown West

2

Brinn Findora

Midfield

Downingtown West

3

Ava Fell

Goalie

IMG Academy

4

Charlotte Vandenberg

Midfield

IMG Academy

5

Brynn Bushnell

Attack

IMG Academy

6

Abby Diamond

Midfield

Great Valley

7

Jane Gutting

Midfield

Unionville

9

Sammie McLaughlin

Midfield/Defense

West Chester Rustin

9

Sophia Tray

Attack

Villa Maria Academy

10

Rylie Poll

Midfield

Emmaus

11

Abigail Russell

Midfield

Haslett High School

12

Maggie Neary

Midfield/Attack

Conestoga

13

Francesca Gionfriddo

Midfield/Defense

Willistown Northhampton

14

Erin Bolger

Defense

Owen J Roberts

16

Sofia Calvitti

Defense

Conestoga

17

Morgan Evak

Midfield

Spring-Ford

18

Keira Clemson

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

19

Toby Bergstrom

Defense

Manheim Township

20

Sasha Dobos

Defense

Pennsbury

22

Lilly Hebert

Attack

The Hill School

23

Samantha Schwartz

Goalie

Phoenixville

24

Lauren Miller

Attack

Southern Lehigh

26

Rayne Harkins

Midfield

West Chester Henderson

27

Ava Fanelli

Attack

West Chester Henderson

28

Mackenzie Crowley

Defense

West Chester Henderson

29

Lily Spaeth

Attack

Springside School

30

Elizabeth Grabish

Attack

Gwynedd Mercy

31

Madeline McFadden

Midfield

Gwynedd Mercy

32

Brooke Carpenter

Defense

Brookfield

33

Gabby Mann

Midfield

Council Rock North

34

Megan Ruckman

Attack

Springford

35

Katie Gilbert

Midfield

Shipley School

36

Rella Talley

Midfield

Spring-Ford

37

Allie Pijanowski

Defense

Gwynedd Mercy

38

Mary Cate Killoran

Midfield

West Chester Henderson

39

Hadley Rubin

Goalie

Lower Merion

40

Avery Massey

Defense

Owen J Roberts

41

Chloe Folk

Midfield

Gwynedd Mercy

42

Avery Gottlieb

Goalie

Council Rock North

43

Morgan Tyron

Attack

Unionville

44

Natalie Terlesky

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

46

Hannah Cornes

Defense

Souderton

47

Sophia Franklin

Defense

Owen J Roberts

48

Mackenzie Convery

Defense

Merion Mercy

49

Audrey Abernathy

Attack

William Penn

00

Kiki Steffens

Midfield

Germantown Academy

00

Margo Chisholm

Attack

Agnes Irwin

1

Ava Findora

Midfield

Downingtown West

2

Brinn Findora

Midfield

Downingtown West

3

Ava Fell

Goalie

IMG Academy

4

Charlotte Vandenberg

Midfield

IMG Academy

5

Brynn Bushnell

Attack

IMG Academy

6

Abby Diamond

Midfield

Great Valley

7

Jane Gutting

Midfield

Unionville

9

Sammie McLaughlin

Midfield/Defense

West Chester Rustin

9

Sophia Tray

Attack

Villa Maria Academy

10

Rylie Poll

Midfield

Emmaus

11

Abigail Russell

Midfield

Haslett High School

12

Maggie Neary

Midfield/Attack

Conestoga

13

Francesca Gionfriddo

Midfield/Defense

Willistown Northhampton

14

Erin Bolger

Defense

Owen J Roberts

16

Sofia Calvitti

Defense

Conestoga

17

Morgan Evak

Midfield

Spring-Ford

18

Keira Clemson

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

19

Toby Bergstrom

Defense

Manheim Township

20

Sasha Dobos

Defense

Pennsbury

22

Lilly Hebert

Attack

The Hill School

23

Samantha Schwartz

Goalie

Phoenixville

24

Lauren Miller

Attack

Southern Lehigh

26

Rayne Harkins

Midfield

West Chester Henderson

27

Ava Fanelli

Attack

West Chester Henderson

28

Mackenzie Crowley

Defense

West Chester Henderson

29

Lily Spaeth

Attack

Springside School

30

Elizabeth Grabish

Attack

Gwynedd Mercy

31

Madeline McFadden

Midfield

Gwynedd Mercy

32

Brooke Carpenter

Defense

Brookfield

33

Gabby Mann

Midfield

Council Rock North

34

Megan Ruckman

Attack

Springford

35

Katie Gilbert

Midfield

Shipley School

36

Rella Talley

Midfield

Spring-Ford

37

Allie Pijanowski

Defense

Gwynedd Mercy

38

Mary Cate Killoran

Midfield

West Chester Henderson

39

Hadley Rubin

Goalie

Lower Merion

40

Avery Massey

Defense

Owen J Roberts

41

Chloe Folk

Midfield

Gwynedd Mercy

42

Avery Gottlieb

Goalie

Council Rock North

43

Morgan Tyron

Attack

Unionville

44

Natalie Terlesky

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

46

Hannah Cornes

Defense

Souderton

47

Sophia Franklin

Defense

Owen J Roberts

48

Mackenzie Convery

Defense

Merion Mercy

49

Audrey Abernathy

Attack

William Penn

00

Kiki Steffens

Midfield

Germantown Academy

00

Autumn Blair '25

Rowan Lawrence '25

Jordyn Krafchick '25

Audrey Hurleman '25

Mairyn Dwyer '25

Hilary Elsner '24

Directors

Candace Taglianetti Bossell

Executive VP, Girls Lacrosse

Bio & Contact