Girls 2027

Black & Volt

Our high school club teams develop and challenge elite players who are committed to lacrosse year-round. Expert coaches, modern curricula, elite competition, recruiting guidance, and professionalism are infused into each NXT Lacrosse club team.

Both Black and Volt team players should be committed to the recruiting process and becoming a college player.

2027 Black #1 Ranked 2027 Club in PA

Fall Schedule

Our 2027 team will compete in 4+ tournaments and practice 2x a week in the fall. Players also participate in Nike Training Day and College Recruiting Meetings.

Winter Schedule

Our 2027 team practices and competes for 8 Sundays in the YSC spring league. Families will also take part in Player/Parent meetings to discuss progress and have access to our elite winter training at the NXT Lacrosse Academy.

Spring Schedule

Our 2027 team participates in a club field trip to a college lacrosse game each spring. Our 2027 team does not practice or participate in Spring League during the spring as their shift focuses on their high school seasons.

Summer Schedule

Our 2027 team practices 2x a week from May through July and competes in 4+ summer tournaments. Players will also have access to the Girls Philly Summer Showcase and Atlantic Showcase.

Team Event Schedule

Rosters

Ashley Januszko

Attack

Downingtown East

1

Olivia Gicking

Midfield

Marple Newton

2

Caroline Tullo

Midfield

William Penn Charter

4

Giulia Keller

Midfield

Springfield

5

Kaylee Hammond

Defense

Wissahickon

6

Sylvia Green

Defense

Wilmington Friends

7

Kayla Cellucci

Midfield

Villa Maria Academy

8

Saya McLean

Defense

Owen J Roberts

9

Peyton Esposito

Midfield

Conestoga

10

Elizabeth Murray

Defense

Marple Newton

11

Madison Miller

Defense

Gwynedd Mercy

12

Charlotte Vanni

Midfield

Tower Hill School

13

Olivia DellaPenna

Defense

Owen J Roberts

14

Abigail Stankewicz

Attack

Southern Lehigh

15

Alli Denzel

Midfield

Southern Lehigh

17

Eloise Carney

Midfield

Council Rock North

18

Cecelia Clough

Attack

Tower Hill School

20

Elizabeth DeLuca

Midfield

Archmere Academy

21

Madeline Binsfeld

Goalie

Gwynedd Mercy

22

Lila Gonnella

Attack

Penn Charter

23

Blair Nagle

Goalie

Unionville High School

24

Reagan McCabe

Defense

Wissahickon

26

Ellie Brook

Attack

Kingsway Regional

27

Sydney Fitch

Midfield

Downingtown West

29

Stella Fitch

Midfield

Downingtown Stem

28

Abigail Hein

Attack

Harriton

30

Riley Bartosz

Midfield

Southern Lehigh

31

Ava Grutzmacher

Defense

Harriton

32

Cecilia Gross

Attack

Kingsway Regional

33

Samantha Miller

Midfield

Pleasant Valley

34

Madison Kuhner

Midfield

Blair Academy

35

Samantha Farno

Midfield

Wissahickon

36

Penny Davis

Midfield

Haddonfield

37

Olivia Barrett

Midfield

Lenape

38

Maya Rosenzweig

Defense

Germantown Academy

39

Maddison Lawrence

Midfield

Twin Valley

40

Miley Maloney

Midfield

Spring-Ford

41

Lexi Brensinger

Attack

Wilson High School

42

Margot Hebert

Attack

Hotchkiss School

43

Maisie Carr

Attack

Upland Country

44

Keira Hess

Midfield

Upper Moreland

46

Lanah Neill

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

47

Emma Kaercher

Goalie

Spring-Ford

48

Addie Yost

Midfield

Souderton

50

Ashley Januszko

Attack

Downingtown East

1

Olivia Gicking

Midfield

Marple Newton

2

Caroline Tullo

Midfield

William Penn Charter

4

Giulia Keller

Midfield

Springfield

5

Kaylee Hammond

Defense

Wissahickon

6

Sylvia Green

Defense

Wilmington Friends

7

Kayla Cellucci

Midfield

Villa Maria Academy

8

Saya McLean

Defense

Owen J Roberts

9

Peyton Esposito

Midfield

Conestoga

10

Elizabeth Murray

Defense

Marple Newton

11

Madison Miller

Defense

Gwynedd Mercy

12

Charlotte Vanni

Midfield

Tower Hill School

13

Olivia DellaPenna

Defense

Owen J Roberts

14

Abigail Stankewicz

Attack

Southern Lehigh

15

Alli Denzel

Midfield

Southern Lehigh

17

Eloise Carney

Midfield

Council Rock North

18

Cecelia Clough

Attack

Tower Hill School

20

Elizabeth DeLuca

Midfield

Archmere Academy

21

Madeline Binsfeld

Goalie

Gwynedd Mercy

22

Lila Gonnella

Attack

Penn Charter

23

Blair Nagle

Goalie

Unionville High School

24

Reagan McCabe

Defense

Wissahickon

26

Ellie Brook

Attack

Kingsway Regional

27

Sydney Fitch

Midfield

Downingtown West

29

Stella Fitch

Midfield

Downingtown Stem

28

Abigail Hein

Attack

Harriton

30

Riley Bartosz

Midfield

Southern Lehigh

31

Ava Grutzmacher

Defense

Harriton

32

Cecilia Gross

Attack

Kingsway Regional

33

Samantha Miller

Midfield

Pleasant Valley

34

Madison Kuhner

Midfield

Blair Academy

35

Samantha Farno

Midfield

Wissahickon

36

Penny Davis

Midfield

Haddonfield

37

Olivia Barrett

Midfield

Lenape

38

Maya Rosenzweig

Defense

Germantown Academy

39

Maddison Lawrence

Midfield

Twin Valley

40

Miley Maloney

Midfield

Spring-Ford

41

Lexi Brensinger

Attack

Wilson High School

42

Margot Hebert

Attack

Hotchkiss School

43

Maisie Carr

Attack

Upland Country

44

Keira Hess

Midfield

Upper Moreland

46

Lanah Neill

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

47

Emma Kaercher

Goalie

Spring-Ford

48

Addie Yost

Midfield

Souderton

50

Autumn Blair '25

Rowan Lawrence '25

Jordyn Krafchick '25

Audrey Hurleman '25

Mairyn Dwyer '25

Hilary Elsner '24

Directors

Candace Taglianetti Bossell

Executive VP, Girls Lacrosse

Bio & Contact