Girls 2025

Black & Volt

Our high school club teams develop and challenge elite players who are committed to lacrosse year-round. Expert coaches, modern curricula, elite competition, recruiting guidance, and professionalism are infused into each NXT Lacrosse club team.

Fall Schedule

Our 2025 team will compete in 4+ tournaments and practice 2x a week in the fall. Players also participate in Nike Training Day and College Recruiting Meetings.

Winter Schedule

Our 2025 team practices and competes for 8 Sundays in the YSC spring league. Families will also take part in Player/Parent meetings to discuss progress and have access to our elite winter training at the NXT Lacrosse Academy.

Spring Schedule

Our 2025 team participates in a club field trip to a college lacrosse game each spring. Our 2025 team does not practice or participate in Spring League during the spring as their shift focuses on their high school seasons.

Summer Schedule

Our 2025 team practices 2x a week from May through July and competes in 4+ summer tournaments. Players will also have access to the Girls Philly Summer Showcase and Atlantic Showcase.

Team Event Schedule

Rosters

Jordyn Krafchick

Midfield

Bayard Rustin

Committed

1

Marlaina Grimm

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

Committed

2

Alexa McCabe

Attack

Wissahickon

3

Charlotte Wilkinson

Midfield

Tatnall

4

Kristina Cirino

Midfield

Spring-Ford

Committed

5

Corinne Nolan

Defense

Sanford School

Committed

6

Mairyn Dwyer

Midfield

Agnes Irwin

Committed

7

Sydney Wanner

Midfield

Germantown Academy

Committed

8

Hannah Adamski

Midfield

Boyertown

Committed

10

Audrey Hurleman

Midfield

Wyomissing Area

Committed

12

Carly Cunningham

Defense

Bishop Shanahan

Committed

13

Kayleigh Ludwig

Defense

The Hill School

Committed

14

Hailey Mozi

Midfield

Spring-Ford

Committed

15

Autumn Blair

Midfield

Downingtown West

Committed

17

Lilliana Bertrando

Defense

West Chester Henderson

Committed

18

Annalise Messina

Midfield

Upper Moreland

Committed

19

Mei Rader

Goalie

Archbishop Carroll

Committed

21

Lily Neilson

Attack

Shipley School

Committed

22

Kendall Brandon

Midfield

West Chester Henderson

Committed

23

Rowan Lawrence

Attack

Agnes Irwin

Committed

25

Samantha Gambone

Defense

Methacton

26

Sadye Timmons

Midfield

Harriton

27

Haley Hamsher

Midfield

Springside Chestnut Hill

28

Abigail DiComes

Attack

Emmaus

29

Dani Estrada

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

30

Taylor Fields

Attack

Perkiomen School

31

Anya Berlanska

Defense

Baldwin

32

Sophia Sirianni

Defense

Upper Dublin

33

Annabel Hehir

Midfield

Tower Hill School

34

Ariel Medina

Attack

Ridley

35

Bella Catania

Midfield

Methacton

Committed

36

Marketa Fiserova

Midfield

Tatnall

37

Lauren McCormick

Attack

Merion Mercy

38

Piper Evangelist

Attack

Methacton

39

Keiley Lyons

Defense

Council Rock North

Committed

40

Sydney Saracene

Attack

The Hill School

43

Quinn Hechler

Goalie

Villa Maria Academy

Committed

45

Riley Czapor

Attack

Spring-Ford

Committed

46

Paige Hiller

Midfield

Tatnall

47

Sophia Sturm

Defense

Episcopal

48

Melia Wittlinger

Defense

Owen J Roberts

49

Lucy Carney

Goalie

Council Rock North

Committed

50

Jordyn Krafchick

Midfield

Bayard Rustin

Committed

1

Marlaina Grimm

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

Committed

2

Alexa McCabe

Attack

Wissahickon

3

Charlotte Wilkinson

Midfield

Tatnall

4

Kristina Cirino

Midfield

Spring-Ford

Committed

5

Corinne Nolan

Defense

Sanford School

Committed

6

Mairyn Dwyer

Midfield

Agnes Irwin

Committed

7

Sydney Wanner

Midfield

Germantown Academy

Committed

8

Hannah Adamski

Midfield

Boyertown

Committed

10

Audrey Hurleman

Midfield

Wyomissing Area

Committed

12

Carly Cunningham

Defense

Bishop Shanahan

Committed

13

Kayleigh Ludwig

Defense

The Hill School

Committed

14

Hailey Mozi

Midfield

Spring-Ford

Committed

15

Autumn Blair

Midfield

Downingtown West

Committed

17

Lilliana Bertrando

Defense

West Chester Henderson

Committed

18

Annalise Messina

Midfield

Upper Moreland

Committed

19

Mei Rader

Goalie

Archbishop Carroll

Committed

21

Lily Neilson

Attack

Shipley School

Committed

22

Kendall Brandon

Midfield

West Chester Henderson

Committed

23

Rowan Lawrence

Attack

Agnes Irwin

Committed

25

Samantha Gambone

Defense

Methacton

26

Sadye Timmons

Midfield

Harriton

27

Haley Hamsher

Midfield

Springside Chestnut Hill

28

Abigail DiComes

Attack

Emmaus

29

Dani Estrada

Midfield

Owen J Roberts

30

Taylor Fields

Attack

Perkiomen School

31

Anya Berlanska

Defense

Baldwin

32

Sophia Sirianni

Defense

Upper Dublin

33

Annabel Hehir

Midfield

Tower Hill School

34

Ariel Medina

Attack

Ridley

35

Bella Catania

Midfield

Methacton

Committed

36

Marketa Fiserova

Midfield

Tatnall

37

Lauren McCormick

Attack

Merion Mercy

38

Piper Evangelist

Attack

Methacton

39

Keiley Lyons

Defense

Council Rock North

Committed

40

Sydney Saracene

Attack

The Hill School

43

Quinn Hechler

Goalie

Villa Maria Academy

Committed

45

Riley Czapor

Attack

Spring-Ford

Committed

46

Paige Hiller

Midfield

Tatnall

47

Sophia Sturm

Defense

Episcopal

48

Melia Wittlinger

Defense

Owen J Roberts

49

Lucy Carney

Goalie

Council Rock North

Committed

50

Autumn Blair '25

Rowan Lawrence '25

Jordyn Krafchick '25

Audrey Hurleman '25

Mairyn Dwyer '25

Hilary Elsner '24

Directors

Candace Taglianetti Bossell

Executive VP, Girls Lacrosse

Bio & Contact